Dawuchang, China Page

Other names: 大屋场

World:China:Hubei
Latitude 31.9860 Longitude 111.3832 Altitude (feet) 2040
Lat (DMS) 31° 59' 10N Long (DMS) 111° 22' 60E Altitude (meters) 621
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9238

Weather Charts


Dawuchang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dawuchang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dawuchang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mingtang (1.8 nm)
Huangchang (1.9 nm)
Yangjiachang (2.1 nm)
Lianghekou (3.4 nm)
Xiaomacaogou (3.3 nm)
Dachiyugou (1.3 nm)
Xichayuan (2.2 nm)
Zhongyuanzi (3.1 nm)
Baishuiyukou (3.8 nm)
Zhaojiaxinwu (2.3 nm)
Zhaowanxiang (2.6 nm)
Siwan (3.3 nm)
Qinjiaying (1.3 nm)
Fangjiaping (2.4 nm)
Zhangjiazhuang (2.8 nm)
Erlangmiao (3.0 nm)
Yejiawan (3.6 nm)
Yanjiashan (3.5 nm)
Huya (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZHGH LHK Medium Guangzhou MR Air Base Guanghua 28 nm N 33
ZHSY WDS Medium Shiyan Wudangshan Airport Shiyan 43 nm N 326 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Loong Air , Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZHXF XFN Small Xiangyang Liuji Airport Xiangfan 47 nm E 77 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
ZHSN HPG Medium Shennongjia Hongping Airport Shennongjia 57 nm W 248 China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR46208 Closed Old Dangyang Airport Dangyang 73 nm S 162
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
18.9 nm N List of solar eclipses in the 12th century
28.9 nm NE List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
31.5 nm NW Wudang Mountains
32.2 nm NW Zixiao Palace


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:41:27 2016