Xichayuan, China Page

Other names: 西茶园

World:China:Hubei
Latitude 32.0227 Longitude 111.3883 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 32° 1' 22N Long (DMS) 111° 23' 18E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11452

Weather Charts


Xichayuan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xichayuan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xichayuan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Huangchang (2.1 nm)
Mingtang (2.7 nm)
Lianghekou (2.7 nm)
Sugu (2.9 nm)
Sugumiao (3.0 nm)
Baishuiyukou (1.6 nm)
Huangcaoba (2.1 nm)
Dongping (2.6 nm)
Zhoujiawan (3.3 nm)
Xieshanping (3.5 nm)
Zhangjiachang (3.5 nm)
Zhongyuanzi (1.4 nm)
Changping (2.6 nm)
Zhaowanxiang (3.0 nm)
Siwan (3.0 nm)
Dachiyugou (1.0 nm)
Dawuchang (2.2 nm)
Qinjiaying (3.4 nm)
Zhaojiaxinwu (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZHGH LHK Medium Guangzhou MR Air Base Guanghua 26 nm N 35
ZHSY WDS Medium Shiyan Wudangshan Airport Shiyan 41 nm N 324 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Loong Air , Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZHXF XFN Small Xiangyang Liuji Airport Xiangfan 46 nm E 80 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
ZHSN HPG Medium Shennongjia Hongping Airport Shennongjia 58 nm W 246 China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR46208 Closed Old Dangyang Airport Dangyang 75 nm S 163
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
16.6 nm N List of solar eclipses in the 12th century
26.9 nm NE List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
29.9 nm NW Wudang Mountains
32.4 nm N List of conventional hydroelectric power stations


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:39:58 2016