Huangchang, China Page

Other names: 黄厂

World:China:Hubei
Latitude 32.0056 Longitude 111.3532 Altitude (feet) 977
Lat (DMS) 32° 0' 20N Long (DMS) 111° 21' 12E Altitude (meters) 297
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9596

Weather Charts


Huangchang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Huangchang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Huangchang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiaomacaogou (2.1 nm)
Dahongtan (3.2 nm)
Xiangshuidong (3.4 nm)
Lianghekou (1.5 nm)
Sugumiao (2.2 nm)
Sugu (2.3 nm)
Huangcaoba (2.8 nm)
Maodaowan (3.1 nm)
Baishuiyukou (3.2 nm)
Dachiyugou (1.4 nm)
Dawuchang (1.9 nm)
Xichayuan (2.1 nm)
Zhongyuanzi (3.4 nm)
Mingtang (0.8 nm)
Yangjiachang (1.8 nm)
Fangjiaping (3.2 nm)
Qinjiaying (3.2 nm)
Erlangmiao (4.0 nm)
Yanjiashan (4.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZHGH LHK Medium Guangzhou MR Air Base Guanghua 28 nm N 36
ZHSY WDS Medium Shiyan Wudangshan Airport Shiyan 41 nm N 327 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Loong Air , Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZHXF XFN Small Xiangyang Liuji Airport Xiangfan 48 nm E 79 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
ZHSN HPG Medium Shennongjia Hongping Airport Shennongjia 56 nm W 246 China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR46208 Closed Old Dangyang Airport Dangyang 74 nm S 161
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
17.8 nm N List of solar eclipses in the 12th century
28.8 nm NE List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
29.6 nm NW Wudang Mountains
30.3 nm NW Zixiao Palace


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:46:46 2016