Sugu, China Page

Other names: Li-ku,Ligu

World:China:Hubei
Latitude 32.0408 Longitude 111.3350 Altitude (feet) 1138
Lat (DMS) 32° 2' 27N Long (DMS) 111° 20' 6E Altitude (meters) 346
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10757

Weather Charts


Sugu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sugu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sugu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dahongtan (1.6 nm)
Liushuping (2.2 nm)
Dahongyu (2.5 nm)
Xiangshuidong (2.9 nm)
Maodaowan (0.9 nm)
Xigouya (2.3 nm)
Jianshiping (2.4 nm)
Gunshuiyu (3.1 nm)
Zhoujiawan (3.0 nm)
Huangcaoba (1.7 nm)
Baishuiyukou (2.8 nm)
Dachiyugou (3.0 nm)
Xichayuan (2.9 nm)
Sugumiao (0.2 nm)
Lianghekou (0.9 nm)
Huangchang (2.3 nm)
Mingtang (3.0 nm)
Xiaomacaogou (3.3 nm)
Yangjiachang (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZHGH LHK Medium Guangzhou MR Air Base Guanghua 27 nm N 41
ZHSY WDS Medium Shiyan Wudangshan Airport Shiyan 39 nm N 326 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Loong Air , Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZHXF XFN Small Xiangyang Liuji Airport Xiangfan 49 nm E 82 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
ZHSN HPG Medium Shennongjia Hongping Airport Shennongjia 56 nm W 244 China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR46208 Closed Old Dangyang Airport Dangyang 77 nm S 161
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
15.9 nm N List of solar eclipses in the 12th century
27.4 nm NW Wudang Mountains
28.1 nm NW Zixiao Palace
27.8 nm NE List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:44:03 2016