Sugumiao, China Page

Other names: 粟谷庙

World:China:Hubei
Latitude 32.0379 Longitude 111.3322 Altitude (feet) 1138
Lat (DMS) 32° 2' 16N Long (DMS) 111° 19' 56E Altitude (meters) 346
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10398

Weather Charts


Sugumiao Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sugumiao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sugumiao Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dahongtan (1.4 nm)
Dahongyu (2.5 nm)
Xiangshuidong (2.7 nm)
Sugu (0.2 nm)
Maodaowan (1.1 nm)
Liushuping (2.3 nm)
Jianshiping (2.5 nm)
Xigouya (2.5 nm)
Gunshuiyu (3.3 nm)
Zhoujiawan (3.2 nm)
Huangcaoba (1.9 nm)
Dachiyugou (3.0 nm)
Baishuiyukou (2.9 nm)
Xichayuan (3.0 nm)
Lianghekou (0.7 nm)
Huangchang (2.2 nm)
Mingtang (2.9 nm)
Xiaomacaogou (3.1 nm)
Yangjiachang (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZHGH LHK Medium Guangzhou MR Air Base Guanghua 27 nm N 41
ZHSY WDS Medium Shiyan Wudangshan Airport Shiyan 39 nm N 327 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Loong Air , Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZHXF XFN Small Xiangyang Liuji Airport Xiangfan 49 nm E 81 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
ZHSN HPG Medium Shennongjia Hongping Airport Shennongjia 56 nm W 244 China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR46208 Closed Old Dangyang Airport Dangyang 76 nm S 161
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
16.1 nm N List of solar eclipses in the 12th century
27.4 nm NW Wudang Mountains
28.1 nm NW Zixiao Palace
28.0 nm NE List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:40:11 2016