Xinli, China Page

Other names: 新立

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 36.9137 Longitude 115.1984 Altitude (feet) 134
Lat (DMS) 36° 54' 49N Long (DMS) 115° 11' 54E Altitude (meters) 40
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 20735

Weather Charts


Xinli Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xinli Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xinli Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Houjiudian (1.3 nm)
Zhanggeying (1.3 nm)
Zhanggeji (2.4 nm)
Bei Pipazhang (1.6 nm)
Changfu (1.8 nm)
Weishangying (2.3 nm)
Nanxinzhuang (3.0 nm)
Nan Pipazhang (1.3 nm)
Youfang (1.6 nm)
Xili (1.7 nm)
Nanlin (2.1 nm)
Youbu (2.3 nm)
Tanjia (2.4 nm)
Qianjiudian (1.6 nm)
Dongshijingtuan (2.1 nm)
Xishijing (2.2 nm)
Lianggai (2.2 nm)
Beiliu (2.7 nm)
Zhouzhuang (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZBXT XNT Small Xingtai Dalian Airport Xingtai 36 nm W 267
ZBHD HDG Medium Handan Airport Handan 43 nm W 238 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Loong Air , Sichuan Airlines
FR40978 Medium Jiugucheng Air Base 55 nm E 51
ZBSJ SJW Medium ZHENGDING Shijiazhuang 85 nm N 344 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jeju Air, Juneyao Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , Yangtze River Express
ZLJN JNG Medium Jining Qufu Airport Jining 112 nm S 149 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.1 nm S Qiu County
13.2 nm E Zaoyuan Township
20.1 nm NW Xindian, Ren County
26.6 nm S Zhang River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:30:54 2016