Bei Pipazhang, China Page

Other names: 北琵琶张

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 36.9363 Longitude 115.2146 Altitude (feet) 101
Lat (DMS) 36° 56' 11N Long (DMS) 115° 12' 53E Altitude (meters) 30
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 51442

Weather Charts


Bei Pipazhang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bei Pipazhang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bei Pipazhang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Changfu (1.4 nm)
Zhanggeying (2.4 nm)
Weishangying (0.8 nm)
Nanxinzhuang (1.6 nm)
Nantangtuan (2.1 nm)
Diaojiaying (2.0 nm)
Dingjiazhuang (2.5 nm)
Zaoyuan (2.7 nm)
Youbu (1.2 nm)
Donghewa (1.8 nm)
Tanjia (1.9 nm)
Wangzhuang (2.2 nm)
Mo'erzhai (2.5 nm)
Nan Pipazhang (0.7 nm)
Youfang (1.5 nm)
Xinli (1.6 nm)
Xili (2.2 nm)
Nanlin (2.5 nm)
Houjiudian (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZBXT XNT Small Xingtai Dalian Airport Xingtai 37 nm W 265
ZBHD HDG Medium Handan Airport Handan 45 nm W 237 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Loong Air , Sichuan Airlines
FR40978 Medium Jiugucheng Air Base 54 nm E 52
ZBSJ SJW Medium ZHENGDING Shijiazhuang 84 nm N 343 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jeju Air, Juneyao Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , Yangtze River Express
ZLJN JNG Medium Jining Qufu Airport Jining 112 nm S 150 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.6 nm S Qiu County
12.4 nm E Zaoyuan Township
19.8 nm NW Xindian, Ren County
27.1 nm N Nangong


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:29:41 2016