Nanxinzhuang, China Page

Other names: 南辛庄

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 36.9628 Longitude 115.2112 Altitude (feet) 91
Lat (DMS) 36° 57' 46N Long (DMS) 115° 12' 40E Altitude (meters) 27
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 74663

Weather Charts


Nanxinzhuang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nanxinzhuang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nanxinzhuang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Changfu (1.7 nm) Nantangtuan (0.5 nm)
Zaoyuan (1.1 nm)
Zhangguzhai (2.2 nm)
Huangshenmiao (2.4 nm)
Jingjiazhai (2.8 nm)
Xiaogaomiao (3.0 nm)
Dingjiazhuang (1.2 nm)
Diaojiaying (1.2 nm)
Gongcun (2.0 nm)
Donghewa (2.1 nm)
Wangzhuang (2.0 nm)
Mingzhou (2.3 nm)
Weishangying (1.1 nm)
Bei Pipazhang (1.6 nm)
Nan Pipazhang (2.2 nm)
Youbu (2.2 nm)
Xinli (3.0 nm)
Youfang (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZBXT XNT Small Xingtai Dalian Airport Xingtai 37 nm W 263
ZBHD HDG Medium Handan Airport Handan 45 nm W 235 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Loong Air , Sichuan Airlines
FR40978 Medium Jiugucheng Air Base 53 nm E 53
ZBSJ SJW Medium ZHENGDING Shijiazhuang 82 nm N 343 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jeju Air, Juneyao Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , Yangtze River Express
ZLJN JNG Medium Jining Qufu Airport Jining 114 nm S 150 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.1 nm S Qiu County
12.7 nm E Zaoyuan Township
18.8 nm NW Xindian, Ren County
25.6 nm N Nangong


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:26:40 2016