Changfu, China Page

Other names: 常阜

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 36.9424 Longitude 115.1855 Altitude (feet) 91
Lat (DMS) 36° 56' 33N Long (DMS) 115° 11' 8E Altitude (meters) 27
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 30153

Weather Charts


Changfu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Changfu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Changfu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gaojiazhuang (1.6 nm)
Nanxiaolu (2.1 nm)
Niujiazhai (1.9 nm)
Zhanggeji (2.2 nm)
Gaosanzhou (2.3 nm)
Nanzhangge (2.6 nm)
Nantangtuan (2.0 nm)
Zaoyuan (2.7 nm)
Sunjiazhuang (2.8 nm)
Lujiatun (3.1 nm)
Bei Pipazhang (1.4 nm)
Nanxinzhuang (1.7 nm)
Weishangying (1.8 nm)
Nan Pipazhang (2.0 nm)
Youfang (2.8 nm)
Zhanggeying (1.7 nm)
Xinli (1.8 nm)
Houjiudian (2.6 nm)
Qianjiudian (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZBXT XNT Small Xingtai Dalian Airport Xingtai 36 nm W 264
ZBHD HDG Medium Handan Airport Handan 44 nm W 235 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Loong Air , Sichuan Airlines
FR40978 Medium Jiugucheng Air Base 55 nm E 53
ZBSJ SJW Medium ZHENGDING Shijiazhuang 83 nm N 344 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jeju Air, Juneyao Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , Yangtze River Express
ZLJN JNG Medium Jining Qufu Airport Jining 113 nm S 150 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.6 nm S Qiu County
13.8 nm E Zaoyuan Township
18.5 nm NW Xindian, Ren County
27.2 nm N Nangong


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:35:53 2016