Zhanggeji, China Page

Other names: 张葛集

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 36.9203 Longitude 115.1495 Altitude (feet) 118
Lat (DMS) 36° 55' 13N Long (DMS) 115° 8' 58E Altitude (meters) 35
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 24045

Weather Charts


Zhanggeji Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhanggeji Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhanggeji Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Beiyutuan (1.1 nm)
Nanchenzhuang (1.3 nm)
Yangzhanglu (1.6 nm)
Huatai (2.4 nm)
Niujiazhai (1.1 nm)
Gaojiazhuang (1.7 nm)
Gaosanzhou (1.8 nm)
Zhengsanzhou (2.3 nm)
Nanxiaolu (2.6 nm)
Dasanzhou (2.9 nm)
Zhanggeying (1.0 nm)
Houjiudian (1.8 nm)
Changfu (2.2 nm)
Xinli (2.4 nm)
Nanzhangge (0.5 nm)
Chengjiao (1.9 nm)
Guchengying (1.9 nm)
Qianjiudian (2.1 nm)
Dongmeng (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZBXT XNT Small Xingtai Dalian Airport Xingtai 34 nm W 266
ZBHD HDG Medium Handan Airport Handan 42 nm W 236 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Loong Air , Sichuan Airlines
FR40978 Medium Jiugucheng Air Base 57 nm E 53
ZBSJ SJW Medium ZHENGDING Shijiazhuang 84 nm N 345 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jeju Air, Juneyao Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , Yangtze River Express
ZLJN JNG Medium Jining Qufu Airport Jining 113 nm S 148 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.3 nm S Qiu County
15.5 nm E Zaoyuan Township
18.1 nm NW Xindian, Ren County
27.5 nm S Zhang River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:29:41 2016