Qianjiudian, China Page

Other names: 前旧店

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 36.8933 Longitude 115.1773 Altitude (feet) 124
Lat (DMS) 36° 53' 36N Long (DMS) 115° 10' 38E Altitude (meters) 37
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 30323

Weather Charts


Qianjiudian Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qianjiudian Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qianjiudian Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chengjiao (1.6 nm)
Nanzhangge (1.9 nm)
Guchengying (1.9 nm)
Dongmeng (2.6 nm)
Houjiudian (0.4 nm)
Zhanggeying (1.5 nm)
Xinli (1.6 nm)
Zhanggeji (2.1 nm)
Changfu (3.0 nm)
Xishijing (1.5 nm)
Dongshijingtuan (2.0 nm)
Lianggai (2.2 nm)
Donghegu (1.8 nm)
Nanying (1.9 nm)
Xihegu (2.2 nm)
Zhouzhuang (2.2 nm)
Yeluzhai (2.4 nm)
Chuzhuang (2.7 nm)
Jiaoyungu (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZBXT XNT Small Xingtai Dalian Airport Xingtai 35 nm W 269
ZBHD HDG Medium Handan Airport Handan 42 nm W 238 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Loong Air , Sichuan Airlines
FR40978 Medium Jiugucheng Air Base 57 nm E 51
ZBSJ SJW Medium ZHENGDING Shijiazhuang 86 nm N 344 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jeju Air, Juneyao Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , Yangtze River Express
ZLJN JNG Medium Jining Qufu Airport Jining 111 nm S 149 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.6 nm S Qiu County
14.4 nm E Zaoyuan Township
20.2 nm NW Xindian, Ren County
25.6 nm S Zhang River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:25:44 2016