Lianggai, China Page

Other names: 良盖

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 36.8822 Longitude 115.2210 Altitude (feet) 147
Lat (DMS) 36° 52' 56N Long (DMS) 115° 13' 16E Altitude (meters) 44
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 36520

Weather Charts


Lianggai Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lianggai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lianggai Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dongshijingtuan (0.2 nm)
Xishijing (1.0 nm)
Qianjiudian (2.2 nm)
Houjiudian (2.3 nm)
Donghegu (2.6 nm)
Xili (1.3 nm)
Nanlin (1.3 nm)
Youfang (2.0 nm)
Xinli (2.2 nm)
Nan Pipazhang (2.7 nm)
Tanjia (2.7 nm)
Sijia (1.7 nm)
Donggai (2.2 nm)
Kangjiawa (2.4 nm)
Beiliu (0.6 nm)
Zhouzhuang (1.4 nm)
Maluobu (1.9 nm)
Jiaoyungu (2.1 nm)
Yeluzhai (2.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZBXT XNT Small Xingtai Dalian Airport Xingtai 37 nm W 270
ZBHD HDG Medium Handan Airport Handan 43 nm W 241 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Loong Air , Sichuan Airlines
FR40978 Medium Jiugucheng Air Base 56 nm E 49
ZBSJ SJW Medium ZHENGDING Shijiazhuang 87 nm N 343 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jeju Air, Juneyao Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , Yangtze River Express
ZLJN JNG Medium Jining Qufu Airport Jining 109 nm S 149 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.9 nm SW Qiu County
12.4 nm E Zaoyuan Township
24.6 nm S Zhang River
22.1 nm NW Xindian, Ren County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:35:12 2016