Nanlin, China Page

Other names: 南林

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 36.8991 Longitude 115.2380 Altitude (feet) 137
Lat (DMS) 36° 53' 57N Long (DMS) 115° 14' 17E Altitude (meters) 41
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 26742

Weather Charts


Nanlin Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nanlin Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nanlin Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xili (0.4 nm)
Dongshijingtuan (1.5 nm)
Xinli (2.1 nm)
Xishijing (2.2 nm)
Youfang (1.0 nm)
Tanjia (1.4 nm)
Nan Pipazhang (1.8 nm)
Youbu (2.0 nm)
Mo'erzhai (2.3 nm)
Bei Pipazhang (2.5 nm)
Donggai (1.5 nm)
Lutou (1.9 nm)
Gaojia (2.1 nm)
Gucheng (2.2 nm)
Lianggai (1.3 nm)
Beiliu (1.6 nm)
Sijia (1.7 nm)
Kangjiawa (2.3 nm)
Maluobu (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZBXT XNT Small Xingtai Dalian Airport Xingtai 38 nm W 268
ZBHD HDG Medium Handan Airport Handan 45 nm W 240 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Loong Air , Sichuan Airlines
FR40978 Medium Jiugucheng Air Base 55 nm E 49
ZBSJ SJW Medium ZHENGDING Shijiazhuang 86 nm N 342 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jeju Air, Juneyao Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , Yangtze River Express
ZLJN JNG Medium Jining Qufu Airport Jining 110 nm S 150 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.2 nm SW Qiu County
11.4 nm E Zaoyuan Township
22.1 nm NW Xindian, Ren County
25.5 nm S Zhang River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:33:13 2016