Lutou, China Page

Other names: 芦头

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 36.9155 Longitude 115.2727 Altitude (feet) 114
Lat (DMS) 36° 54' 56N Long (DMS) 115° 16' 22E Altitude (meters) 34
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 49610

Weather Charts


Lutou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lutou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lutou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tanjia (1.2 nm)
Youbu (1.9 nm)
Nanlin (1.9 nm)
Youfang (2.0 nm)
Xili (2.2 nm)
Mo'erzhai (0.9 nm)
Qiaojiazhuang (1.3 nm)
Donghewa (2.2 nm)
Qihuozhai (2.4 nm)
Jianghuozhai (2.5 nm)
Gaojia (0.5 nm)
Machang (1.2 nm)
Disiying (1.7 nm)
Chengzhizhuang (2.2 nm)
Gucheng (1.2 nm)
Donggai (1.7 nm)
Laoguanzhai (2.3 nm)
Nancaochang (2.5 nm)
Sijia (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZBXT XNT Small Xingtai Dalian Airport Xingtai 40 nm W 267
ZBHD HDG Medium Handan Airport Handan 46 nm W 240 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Loong Air , Sichuan Airlines
FR40978 Medium Jiugucheng Air Base 53 nm E 49
ZBSJ SJW Medium ZHENGDING Shijiazhuang 86 nm N 341 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jeju Air, Juneyao Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , Yangtze River Express
ZLJN JNG Medium Jining Qufu Airport Jining 110 nm S 151 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.1 nm SW Qiu County
9.6 nm E Zaoyuan Township
20.9 nm NE Qinghe County, Hebei
21.2 nm E Linqing


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:30:54 2016