Chengzhizhuang, China Page

Other names: 成志庄

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 36.9253 Longitude 115.3163 Altitude (feet) 95
Lat (DMS) 36° 55' 31N Long (DMS) 115° 18' 59E Altitude (meters) 28
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 58513

Weather Charts


Chengzhizhuang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chengzhizhuang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chengzhizhuang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Machang (1.0 nm)
Qiaojiazhuang (1.7 nm)
Gaojia (1.9 nm)
Lutou (2.2 nm)
Wangwangmu (1.2 nm)
Jiumafang (1.3 nm)
Shijiazhuang (2.1 nm)
Jianghuozhai (2.1 nm)
Youfang (2.3 nm)
Wujiazhuang (1.3 nm)
Maizi Wuying (1.3 nm)
Jingwangzhuang (1.7 nm)
Disiying (0.8 nm)
Dongjia (1.4 nm)
Gucheng (2.2 nm)
Majiaying (2.5 nm)
Caizhai (2.4 nm)
Nanguozhuang (2.6 nm)
Laoguanzhai (2.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZBXT XNT Small Xingtai Dalian Airport Xingtai 42 nm W 266
ZBHD HDG Medium Handan Airport Handan 49 nm W 241 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Loong Air , Sichuan Airlines
FR40978 Medium Jiugucheng Air Base 51 nm E 48
ZBSJ SJW Medium ZHENGDING Shijiazhuang 86 nm N 340 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jeju Air, Juneyao Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , Yangtze River Express
ZLJN JNG Medium Jining Qufu Airport Jining 109 nm S 152 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.5 nm E Zaoyuan Township
9.1 nm SW Qiu County
18.8 nm NE Qinghe County, Hebei
19.3 nm E Linqing


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:25:44 2016