Nanguozhuang, China Page

Other names: 南郭庄

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 36.8823 Longitude 115.3273 Altitude (feet) 124
Lat (DMS) 36° 52' 56N Long (DMS) 115° 19' 38E Altitude (meters) 37
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 52002

Weather Charts


Nanguozhuang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nanguozhuang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nanguozhuang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Majiaying (0.5 nm)
Laoguanzhai (1.3 nm)
Guzhuang (1.7 nm)
Nancaochang (2.1 nm)
Dongjia (1.3 nm)
Jingwangzhuang (1.7 nm)
Disiying (2.1 nm)
Maizi Wuying (2.4 nm)
Chengzhizhuang (2.6 nm)
Caizhai (0.8 nm)
Zhangcun (1.4 nm)
Fengzhuang (1.7 nm)
Wanhuzhuang (1.8 nm)
Dongliushangu (1.2 nm)
Xiwangzhuang (1.4 nm)
Zhangsanzhai (2.0 nm)
Xinizhuang (2.4 nm)
Zhuangtou (2.4 nm)
Shaozhuang (2.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZBXT XNT Small Xingtai Dalian Airport Xingtai 43 nm W 270
ZBHD HDG Medium Handan Airport Handan 48 nm W 244 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Loong Air , Sichuan Airlines
FR40978 Medium Jiugucheng Air Base 52 nm E 45
ZBSJ SJW Medium ZHENGDING Shijiazhuang 89 nm N 340 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jeju Air, Juneyao Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , Yangtze River Express
ZLJN JNG Medium Jining Qufu Airport Jining 107 nm S 152 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.6 nm NE Zaoyuan Township
8.3 nm W Qiu County
18.3 nm E Linqing
19.7 nm NE Qinghe County, Hebei


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:26:40 2016