Dongliushangu, China Page

Other names: 东留善堌,东留善固

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 36.8626 Longitude 115.3235 Altitude (feet) 131
Lat (DMS) 36° 51' 45N Long (DMS) 115° 19' 25E Altitude (meters) 39
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 64964

Weather Charts


Dongliushangu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dongliushangu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dongliushangu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Guzhuang (1.0 nm)
Zhuangtou (1.5 nm)
Nancaochang (2.0 nm)
Nanguozhuang (1.2 nm)
Majiaying (1.3 nm)
Laoguanzhai (1.7 nm)
Caizhai (1.9 nm)
Dongjia (2.4 nm)
Jingwangzhuang (2.8 nm)
Fengzhuang (2.7 nm)
Xiwangzhuang (1.1 nm)
Shaozhuang (1.7 nm)
Zhangcun (1.8 nm)
Wanhuzhuang (2.4 nm)
Houzhuang (2.6 nm)
Zhangsanzhai (1.0 nm)
Xinizhuang (1.3 nm)
Houganlin (2.4 nm)
Huguanzhuang (2.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZBXT XNT Small Xingtai Dalian Airport Xingtai 42 nm W 271
ZBHD HDG Medium Handan Airport Handan 47 nm W 245 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Loong Air , Sichuan Airlines
FR40978 Medium Jiugucheng Air Base 53 nm N 45
ZBSJ SJW Medium ZHENGDING Shijiazhuang 90 nm N 340 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jeju Air, Juneyao Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , Yangtze River Express
ZLJN JNG Medium Jining Qufu Airport Jining 106 nm S 151 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.7 nm W Qiu County
8.3 nm NE Zaoyuan Township
18.4 nm E Linqing
23.3 nm S Zhang River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:25:47 2016