Zhangsanzhai, China Page

Other names: 张三寨

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 36.8507 Longitude 115.3372 Altitude (feet) 131
Lat (DMS) 36° 51' 3N Long (DMS) 115° 20' 14E Altitude (meters) 39
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 72698

Weather Charts


Zhangsanzhai Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhangsanzhai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhangsanzhai Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Guzhuang (1.8 nm)
Zhuangtou (2.0 nm)
Xiwangzhuang (0.9 nm)
Dongliushangu (1.0 nm)
Zhangcun (1.8 nm)
Nanguozhuang (2.0 nm)
Majiaying (2.2 nm)
Caizhai (2.4 nm)
Wanhuzhuang (2.4 nm)
Laoguanzhai (2.7 nm)
Shaozhuang (0.7 nm)
Houzhuang (1.7 nm)
Beihuzhuang (2.4 nm)
Diaozhuang (2.3 nm)
Xiaozigu (2.4 nm)
Xinizhuang (0.6 nm)
Huguanzhuang (1.8 nm)
Houganlin (1.9 nm)
Houdatun (2.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZBXT XNT Small Xingtai Dalian Airport Xingtai 43 nm W 272
ZBHD HDG Medium Handan Airport Handan 47 nm W 246 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Loong Air , Sichuan Airlines
FR40978 Medium Jiugucheng Air Base 53 nm N 44
ZBSJ SJW Medium ZHENGDING Shijiazhuang 91 nm N 340 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jeju Air, Juneyao Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , Yangtze River Express
ZLJN JNG Medium Jining Qufu Airport Jining 105 nm S 152 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.1 nm NE Zaoyuan Township
8.3 nm W Qiu County
17.7 nm E Linqing
22.6 nm S Zhang River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:25:44 2016