Houganlin, China Page

Other names: 后干林

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 36.8231 Longitude 115.3174 Altitude (feet) 141
Lat (DMS) 36° 49' 23N Long (DMS) 115° 19' 3E Altitude (meters) 42
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 100547

Weather Charts


Houganlin Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Houganlin Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Houganlin Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Malan (1.6 nm)
Huojia (1.8 nm)
Panguanzhai (2.3 nm)
Dongshiyangu (2.8 nm)
Xinizhuang (1.3 nm)
Zhangsanzhai (1.9 nm)
Zhuangtou (2.0 nm)
Dongliushangu (2.4 nm)
Guzhuang (2.5 nm)
Xiwangzhuang (2.8 nm)
Huguanzhuang (0.9 nm)
Shaozhuang (1.9 nm)
Houzhuang (2.2 nm)
Chezhuang (3.0 nm)
Houdatun (0.7 nm)
Dongmuzhai (2.1 nm)
Yao'er (2.4 nm)
Dongbuzhai (3.0 nm)
Renyizhuang (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZBXT XNT Small Xingtai Dalian Airport Xingtai 42 nm W 275
ZBHD HDG Medium Handan Airport Handan 46 nm W 247 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Loong Air , Sichuan Airlines
FR40978 Medium Jiugucheng Air Base 55 nm N 43
ZBSJ SJW Medium ZHENGDING Shijiazhuang 92 nm N 341 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jeju Air, Juneyao Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , Yangtze River Express
ZLJN JNG Medium Jining Qufu Airport Jining 104 nm S 151 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.3 nm W Qiu County
9.9 nm NE Zaoyuan Township
20.9 nm S Zhang River
18.7 nm E Linqing


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:04:47 2016