Huojia, China Page

Other names: 霍家

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 36.8080 Longitude 115.2852 Altitude (feet) 137
Lat (DMS) 36° 48' 29N Long (DMS) 115° 17' 7E Altitude (meters) 41
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 90897

Weather Charts


Huojia Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Huojia Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Huojia Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dongshiyangu (1.0 nm)
Fuxinzhuang (1.5 nm)
Dalinhe (2.2 nm)
Xilinhe (2.3 nm)
Xiaotun (2.4 nm)
Malan (0.8 nm)
Zhuangtou (2.7 nm)
Guzhuang (3.4 nm)
Houganlin (1.8 nm)
Houdatun (1.8 nm)
Yao'er (2.4 nm)
Huguanzhuang (2.6 nm)
Xinizhuang (3.0 nm)
Panguanzhai (0.7 nm)
Renyizhuang (1.7 nm)
Dongmuzhai (1.6 nm)
Gaozhuang (1.9 nm)
Dongbuzhai (2.4 nm)
Houdahetao (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZBXT XNT Small Xingtai Dalian Airport Xingtai 41 nm W 276
ZBHD HDG Medium Handan Airport Handan 44 nm W 248 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Loong Air , Sichuan Airlines
FR40978 Medium Jiugucheng Air Base 57 nm N 44
ZBSJ SJW Medium ZHENGDING Shijiazhuang 92 nm N 342 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jeju Air, Juneyao Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , Yangtze River Express
ZLJN JNG Medium Jining Qufu Airport Jining 104 nm S 150 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.9 nm W Qiu County
11.6 nm NE Zaoyuan Township
19.9 nm S Zhang River
20.4 nm E Linqing


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:35:53 2016