Shijiazhuang, China Page

Other names: 时家庄

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 36.9601 Longitude 115.3154 Altitude (feet) 101
Lat (DMS) 36° 57' 36N Long (DMS) 115° 18' 55E Altitude (meters) 30
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 106929

Weather Charts


Shijiazhuang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shijiazhuang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shijiazhuang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jianghuozhai (1.2 nm)
Lijiazhai (1.7 nm)
Lizhai (1.8 nm)
Qihuozhai (1.9 nm)
Qiaojiazhuang (2.1 nm)
Baifu (0.7 nm)
Shili (1.4 nm)
Wulitai (1.9 nm)
Luo'anling (1.9 nm)
Jiangqili (2.5 nm)
Wanggaozhai (2.6 nm)
Simafang (1.4 nm)
Youfang (1.6 nm)
Songzhuang (1.9 nm)
Wangwangmu (0.9 nm)
Jiumafang (1.0 nm)
Chengzhizhuang (2.1 nm)
Wujiazhuang (2.2 nm)
Machang (2.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZBXT XNT Small Xingtai Dalian Airport Xingtai 42 nm W 264
FR40978 Medium Jiugucheng Air Base 49 nm E 50
ZBHD HDG Medium Handan Airport Handan 50 nm W 238 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Loong Air , Sichuan Airlines
ZBSJ SJW Medium ZHENGDING Shijiazhuang 84 nm N 339 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jeju Air, Juneyao Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , Yangtze River Express
ZLJN JNG Medium Jining Qufu Airport Jining 111 nm S 153 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.7 nm E Zaoyuan Township
10.4 nm SW Qiu County
18.0 nm E Qinghe County, Hebei
19.9 nm E Linqing


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:30:54 2016