Jiangqili, China Page

Other names: 姜七里

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 36.9971 Longitude 115.2912 Altitude (feet) 101
Lat (DMS) 36° 59' 50N Long (DMS) 115° 17' 28E Altitude (meters) 30
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 149474

Weather Charts


Jiangqili Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jiangqili Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jiangqili Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Fanqili (0.6 nm)
Mazhuang (1.4 nm)
Mingzhou (2.1 nm)
Dagaomiao (2.2 nm)
Huangshenmiao (2.2 nm)
Huzhuang (1.1 nm)
Hougaozhuang (1.1 nm)
Dongzhongying (2.2 nm)
Xianghuaying (2.3 nm)
Shili (1.2 nm)
Wulitai (1.3 nm)
Wanggaozhai (1.9 nm)
Luo'anling (0.7 nm)
Lizhai (1.6 nm)
Lijiazhai (1.6 nm)
Baifu (1.8 nm)
Jianghuozhai (2.5 nm)
Shijiazhuang (2.5 nm)
Qihuozhai (2.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZBXT XNT Small Xingtai Dalian Airport Xingtai 41 nm W 260
FR40978 Medium Jiugucheng Air Base 49 nm E 52
ZBHD HDG Medium Handan Airport Handan 50 nm W 236 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Loong Air , Sichuan Airlines
ZBSJ SJW Medium ZHENGDING Shijiazhuang 82 nm N 340 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jeju Air, Juneyao Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , Yangtze River Express
ZLJN JNG Medium Jining Qufu Airport Jining 114 nm S 153 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.6 nm SE Zaoyuan Township
11.5 nm SW Qiu County
22.6 nm N Nangong
18.5 nm E Qinghe County, Hebei


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:25:48 2016