Hougaozhuang, China Page

Other names: 后高庄

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 37.0107 Longitude 115.3054 Altitude (feet) 101
Lat (DMS) 37° 0' 39N Long (DMS) 115° 18' 19E Altitude (meters) 30
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 124940

Weather Charts


Hougaozhuang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hougaozhuang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hougaozhuang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Huzhuang (0.6 nm)
Fanqili (1.5 nm)
Mazhuang (1.9 nm)
Xianghuaying (2.4 nm)
Dagaomiao (2.7 nm)
Daning (1.9 nm)
Dongzhongying (1.7 nm)
Weicun (2.3 nm)
Wanggaozhai (1.3 nm)
Nanli (2.2 nm)
Jiangqili (1.1 nm)
Wulitai (1.3 nm)
Shili (1.6 nm)
Luo'anling (1.6 nm)
Baifu (2.4 nm)
Lijiazhai (2.6 nm)
Lizhai (2.6 nm)
Shijiazhuang (3.1 nm)
Simafang (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZBXT XNT Small Xingtai Dalian Airport Xingtai 42 nm W 259
FR40978 Medium Jiugucheng Air Base 48 nm E 53
ZBHD HDG Medium Handan Airport Handan 51 nm W 235 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Loong Air , Sichuan Airlines
ZBSJ SJW Medium ZHENGDING Shijiazhuang 81 nm N 339 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jeju Air, Juneyao Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , Yangtze River Express
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.3 nm SE Zaoyuan Township
12.6 nm SW Qiu County
21.7 nm N Nangong
17.6 nm E Qinghe County, Hebei


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:32:57 2016