Dagaomiao, China Page

Other names: 大高庙

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 37.0092 Longitude 115.2487 Altitude (feet) 108
Lat (DMS) 37° 0' 33N Long (DMS) 115° 14' 55E Altitude (meters) 32
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 136658

Weather Charts


Dagaomiao Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dagaomiao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dagaomiao Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiaogaomiao (0.9 nm)
Zhangguzhai (1.3 nm)
Nansiguo (2.0 nm)
Jingjiazhai (2.2 nm)
Zaoyuan (2.4 nm)
Xianghuaying (1.0 nm) Mazhuang (0.8 nm)
Fanqili (1.5 nm)
Dongzhongying (2.3 nm)
Jiangqili (2.2 nm)
Huzhuang (2.2 nm)
Luo'anling (2.5 nm)
Huangshenmiao (1.1 nm)
Gongcun (1.4 nm)
Mingzhou (2.0 nm)
Dingjiazhuang (2.2 nm)
Diaojiaying (2.7 nm)
Lizhai (2.7 nm)
Lijiazhai (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZBXT XNT Small Xingtai Dalian Airport Xingtai 40 nm W 259
ZBHD HDG Medium Handan Airport Handan 49 nm W 234 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Loong Air , Sichuan Airlines
FR40978 Medium Jiugucheng Air Base 50 nm E 54
ZBSJ SJW Medium ZHENGDING Shijiazhuang 80 nm N 341 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jeju Air, Juneyao Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , Yangtze River Express
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.3 nm S Qiu County
11.7 nm SE Zaoyuan Township
22.4 nm N Nangong
19.0 nm NW Xindian, Ren County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:28:45 2016