Qihuozhai, China Page

Other names: 戚霍寨

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 36.9546 Longitude 115.2765 Altitude (feet) 104
Lat (DMS) 36° 57' 17N Long (DMS) 115° 16' 35E Altitude (meters) 31
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 138336

Weather Charts


Qihuozhai Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qihuozhai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qihuozhai Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Wangzhuang (1.2 nm)
Donghewa (1.4 nm)
Diaojiaying (2.0 nm)
Youbu (2.2 nm)
Lijiazhai (1.1 nm)
Lizhai (1.1 nm)
Mingzhou (1.6 nm)
Luo'anling (2.0 nm)
Fanqili (2.7 nm)
Jiangqili (2.6 nm)
Jianghuozhai (0.8 nm)
Wangwangmu (1.7 nm)
Baifu (1.8 nm)
Shijiazhuang (1.9 nm)
Qiaojiazhuang (1.2 nm)
Mo'erzhai (1.5 nm)
Machang (2.0 nm)
Lutou (2.4 nm)
Tanjia (2.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZBXT XNT Small Xingtai Dalian Airport Xingtai 40 nm W 264
ZBHD HDG Medium Handan Airport Handan 48 nm W 238 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Loong Air , Sichuan Airlines
FR40978 Medium Jiugucheng Air Base 51 nm E 51
ZBSJ SJW Medium ZHENGDING Shijiazhuang 84 nm N 341 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jeju Air, Juneyao Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , Yangtze River Express
ZLJN JNG Medium Jining Qufu Airport Jining 112 nm S 152 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.0 nm SW Qiu County
9.5 nm E Zaoyuan Township
19.9 nm E Qinghe County, Hebei
25.2 nm N Nangong


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:35:53 2016