Wangzhuang, China Page

Other names: 王庄

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 36.9573 Longitude 115.2527 Altitude (feet) 98
Lat (DMS) 36° 57' 26N Long (DMS) 115° 15' 10E Altitude (meters) 29
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 123062

Weather Charts


Wangzhuang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wangzhuang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wangzhuang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Diaojiaying (0.9 nm)
Weishangying (1.5 nm)
Nanxinzhuang (2.0 nm)
Bei Pipazhang (2.2 nm)
Nantangtuan (2.2 nm)
Mingzhou (1.1 nm)
Dingjiazhuang (1.6 nm)
Gongcun (1.8 nm)
Huangshenmiao (2.1 nm)
Qihuozhai (1.2 nm)
Lizhai (1.6 nm)
Lijiazhai (1.7 nm)
Qiaojiazhuang (1.9 nm)
Jianghuozhai (1.9 nm)
Donghewa (0.7 nm)
Youbu (1.6 nm)
Mo'erzhai (1.7 nm)
Tanjia (2.2 nm)
Nan Pipazhang (2.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZBXT XNT Small Xingtai Dalian Airport Xingtai 39 nm W 263
ZBHD HDG Medium Handan Airport Handan 47 nm W 237 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Loong Air , Sichuan Airlines
FR40978 Medium Jiugucheng Air Base 52 nm E 52
ZBSJ SJW Medium ZHENGDING Shijiazhuang 83 nm N 341 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jeju Air, Juneyao Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , Yangtze River Express
ZLJN JNG Medium Jining Qufu Airport Jining 113 nm S 151 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.5 nm SW Qiu County
10.7 nm E Zaoyuan Township
20.6 nm NW Xindian, Ren County
20.9 nm E Qinghe County, Hebei


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:25:44 2016