Youfang, China Page

Other names: 油坊

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 36.9144 Longitude 115.2314 Altitude (feet) 137
Lat (DMS) 36° 54' 52N Long (DMS) 115° 13' 53E Altitude (meters) 41
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 33804

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Youfang Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Youfang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Youfang Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xinli (1.6 nm) Nan Pipazhang (0.9 nm)
Youbu (1.2 nm)
Bei Pipazhang (1.5 nm)
Weishangying (2.0 nm)
Donghewa (2.1 nm)
Wangzhuang (2.8 nm)
Tanjia (0.9 nm)
Mo'erzhai (1.9 nm)
Lutou (2.0 nm)
Donggai (2.3 nm)
Gaojia (2.4 nm)
Xili (0.7 nm)
Nanlin (1.0 nm)
Lianggai (2.0 nm)
Dongshijingtuan (2.1 nm)
Beiliu (2.5 nm)
Sijia (2.7 nm)
Xishijing (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZBXT XNT Small Xingtai Dalian Airport Xingtai 38 nm W 267
ZBHD HDG Medium Handan Airport Handan 45 nm W 239 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Loong Air , Sichuan Airlines
FR40978 Medium Jiugucheng Air Base 54 nm E 50
ZBSJ SJW Medium ZHENGDING Shijiazhuang 85 nm N 343 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jeju Air, Juneyao Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , Yangtze River Express
ZLJN JNG Medium Jining Qufu Airport Jining 111 nm S 150 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.8 nm SW Qiu County
11.6 nm E Zaoyuan Township
21.3 nm NW Xindian, Ren County
26.4 nm S Zhang River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:30:04 2016