Wenquan, China Page

Other names: 温泉

World:China:Heilongjiang
Latitude 49.0320 Longitude 129.4478 Altitude (feet) 866
Lat (DMS) 49° 1' 55N Long (DMS) 129° 26' 52E Altitude (meters) 263
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5

Weather Charts


Wenquan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wenquan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wenquan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Fuyang (3.0 nm)
Chenguang (3.6 nm)
Liming (4.7 nm)
Sangang (5.6 nm)
Long'antun (7.2 nm)
Qingsong (7.1 nm)
Xinlong (8.8 nm)
Xin'antun (9.7 nm)
Hongwei (11.0 nm)
Jiayinxian Meikuang (12.7 nm)
Xinsheng (12.8 nm)
Xinghua Nongchang (2.8 nm)
Fendou Nongchang (4.1 nm)
Qiangong Nongchang (4.9 nm)
Yingxiongling Nongchang (7.5 nm)
Muyangchang (7.9 nm)
Yongqing Nongchang (7.1 nm)
Fanrong (10.6 nm)
Fuqiang Jingyingsuo (11.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
UHBA Small Arkhara Airport Arkhara 33 nm E 46
FR32340 Small Zavitinsk Air Base Zavitinsk 69 nm N 1
ZYLD LDS Medium Lindu Airport Yichun 78 nm S 192 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines
FR32313 Closed Tambovka Air Base Tambovka 85 nm N 321
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
22.7 nm N Bureya River
26.5 nm S Wuyiling District
21.8 nm E 49th parallel north
21.8 nm E 130th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 20:01:07 2016