Long'antun, China Page

Other names: 隆安屯,Long’antun

World:China:Heilongjiang
Latitude 49.1446 Longitude 129.5100 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 49° 8' 41N Long (DMS) 129° 30' 36E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1192

Weather Charts


Long'antun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Long'antun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Long'antun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chenguang (5.5 nm)
Liming (5.8 nm)
Sangang (6.4 nm)
Qingsong (7.1 nm)
Xinlong (1.7 nm)
Xin'antun (2.5 nm)
Hongwei (4.7 nm)
Jiaxinzi (6.1 nm)
Jiayinxian Meikuang (6.1 nm)
Xinsheng (6.6 nm)
Goukou (4.6 nm)
Dagoukou (5.5 nm)
Maolangou (9.0 nm)
Xueshuiwen (8.9 nm)
Fuyang (5.0 nm)
Qiangong Nongchang (6.3 nm)
Fendou Nongchang (6.8 nm)
Xinghua Nongchang (7.1 nm)
Wenquan (7.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
UHBA Small Arkhara Airport Arkhara 27 nm E 53
FR32340 Small Zavitinsk Air Base Zavitinsk 62 nm N 359
ZYLD LDS Medium Lindu Airport Yichun 85 nm S 193 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines
FR32313 Closed Tambovka Air Base Tambovka 81 nm N 317
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
15.7 nm N Bureya River
19.3 nm E List of Ramsar sites in Russia
21.1 nm SE 49th parallel north
21.1 nm SE 130th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:28:25 2016