Liming, China Page

Other names: 黎明

World:China:Heilongjiang
Latitude 49.0978 Longitude 129.3815 Altitude (feet) 1003
Lat (DMS) 49° 5' 52N Long (DMS) 129° 22' 53E Altitude (meters) 305
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 134

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Liming Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liming Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liming Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sangang (1.0 nm)
Qingsong (2.5 nm)
Xinling (8.1 nm)
Hongwei (7.6 nm)
Xinsheng (9.1 nm)
Jiayinxian Meikuang (9.4 nm)
Fendou (10.5 nm)
Jiaxinzi (10.3 nm)
Pingyanghe (12.1 nm)
Yinglin (13.6 nm)
Chenguang (1.2 nm)
Fuyang (2.1 nm)
Long'antun (5.8 nm)
Xinlong (6.7 nm)
Xinghua Nongchang (6.9 nm)
Xin'antun (7.6 nm)
Fendou Nongchang (7.7 nm)
Qiangong Nongchang (8.0 nm)
Wenquan (4.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
UHBA Small Arkhara Airport Arkhara 32 nm E 54
FR32340 Small Zavitinsk Air Base Zavitinsk 65 nm N 4
ZYLD LDS Medium Lindu Airport Yichun 82 nm S 190 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines
FR32313 Closed Tambovka Air Base Tambovka 80 nm N 321
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
19.5 nm N Bureya River
30.5 nm S Wuyiling District
25.9 nm NW 129th meridian east
24.6 nm E List of Ramsar sites in Russia


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 19:32:31 2016