Qiangong Nongchang, China Page

Other names: 前工农场

World:China:Heilongjiang
Latitude 49.0465 Longitude 129.5701 Altitude (feet) 846
Lat (DMS) 49° 2' 47N Long (DMS) 129° 34' 12E Altitude (meters) 257
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 954

Weather Charts


Qiangong Nongchang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qiangong Nongchang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qiangong Nongchang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xinghua Nongchang (2.3 nm)
Wenquan (4.9 nm)
Fuyang (6.0 nm)
Chenguang (6.9 nm)
Liming (8.0 nm)
Long'antun (6.3 nm)
Xinlong (8.0 nm)
Xin'antun (8.6 nm)
Goukou (9.1 nm)
Dagoukou (9.9 nm)
Xueshuiwen (9.6 nm)
Hongwei (11.0 nm)
Jiaxinzi (12.2 nm)
Maolangou (7.0 nm) Fendou Nongchang (1.0 nm)
Yingxiongling Nongchang (6.1 nm)
Muyangchang (6.0 nm)
Yongqing Nongchang (7.2 nm)
Fanrong (11.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
UHBA Small Arkhara Airport Arkhara 29 nm N 41
FR32340 Small Zavitinsk Air Base Zavitinsk 68 nm N 357
ZYLD LDS Medium Lindu Airport Yichun 80 nm S 196 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines
FR32313 Closed Tambovka Air Base Tambovka 87 nm N 318
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
21.6 nm N Bureya River
17.1 nm E 49th parallel north
17.1 nm E 130th meridian east
18.4 nm NE List of Ramsar sites in Russia


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:27:33 2016