Xin'antun, China Page

Other names: Xin’antun,新安屯

World:China:Heilongjiang
Latitude 49.1866 Longitude 129.5191 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 49° 11' 12N Long (DMS) 129° 31' 9E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1192

Weather Charts


Xin'antun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xin'antun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xin'antun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hongwei (3.0 nm) Jiaxinzi (3.6 nm)
Jiayinxian Meikuang (3.8 nm)
Heyan (5.0 nm)
Xinsheng (4.7 nm)
Fendou (5.3 nm)
Yaotun (5.7 nm)
Dengzhao (6.3 nm)
Shuangli (8.4 nm)
Jiangnan (9.3 nm)
Lifeng (9.1 nm)
Goukou (3.1 nm)
Dagoukou (3.8 nm)
Xinlong (0.9 nm)
Long'antun (2.5 nm)
Fuyang (7.3 nm)
Qiangong Nongchang (8.6 nm)
Chenguang (7.6 nm)
Fendou Nongchang (9.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
UHBA Small Arkhara Airport Arkhara 25 nm E 57
FR32340 Small Zavitinsk Air Base Zavitinsk 60 nm N 359
ZYLD LDS Medium Lindu Airport Yichun 88 nm S 193 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines
FR32313 Closed Tambovka Air Base Tambovka 79 nm N 315
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.2 nm N Bureya River
18.9 nm E List of Ramsar sites in Russia
22.0 nm SE 49th parallel north
22.0 nm SE 130th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:32:05 2016