Jiayinxian Meikuang, China Page

Other names: 嘉荫县煤矿

World:China:Heilongjiang
Latitude 49.2428 Longitude 129.4732 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 49° 14' 34N Long (DMS) 129° 28' 24E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1192

Weather Charts


Jiayinxian Meikuang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jiayinxian Meikuang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jiayinxian Meikuang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xinsheng (1.4 nm)
Pingyanghe (5.7 nm)
Fendou (1.5 nm)
Shuangli (4.9 nm)
Lifeng (5.7 nm)
Jiangnan (6.2 nm)
Fanrong (6.9 nm)
Yinglin (6.4 nm)
Xinxing (8.4 nm)
Jiaxinzi (1.5 nm)
Heyan (3.9 nm)
Yaotun (4.9 nm)
Goukou (5.6 nm)
Dagoukou (5.7 nm)
Dengzhao (5.9 nm)
Hongwei (1.8 nm)
Xin'antun (3.8 nm)
Xinlong (4.4 nm)
Long'antun (6.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
UHBA Small Arkhara Airport Arkhara 25 nm E 65
FR32340 Small Zavitinsk Air Base Zavitinsk 56 nm N 1
ZYLD LDS Medium Lindu Airport Yichun 91 nm S 191 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines
FR32313 Closed Tambovka Air Base Tambovka 76 nm N 315
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.1 nm N Bureya River
22.3 nm NW 129th meridian east
21.2 nm E List of Ramsar sites in Russia
25.3 nm SE 49th parallel north


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:28:02 2016