Fanrong, China Page

Other names: 繁荣

World:China:Heilongjiang
Latitude 49.3531 Longitude 129.5229 Altitude (feet) 305
Lat (DMS) 49° 21' 11N Long (DMS) 129° 31' 22E Altitude (meters) 92
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 786

Weather Charts


Fanrong Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fanrong Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fanrong Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Lifeng (1.8 nm)
Qinjian (5.6 nm)
Xunhezhen (5.5 nm)
Huashu Linzi (6.1 nm)
Yinglin (6.4 nm)
Xinxing (1.7 nm)
Skobel'tsyno (3.6 nm)
Severnoye (6.0 nm)
Linjiang (5.3 nm)
Ukrainka (7.7 nm)
Astashikha (8.5 nm)
Krasnyy Luch (2.5 nm)
Dolgoye Ozero (6.3 nm)
Jiangnan (0.7 nm)
Shuangli (2.4 nm)
Heyan (5.7 nm)
Fendou (5.8 nm)
Yaotun (5.8 nm)
Dengzhao (6.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
UHBA Small Arkhara Airport Arkhara 21 nm E 79
FR32340 Small Zavitinsk Air Base Zavitinsk 50 nm N 359
FR32313 Closed Tambovka Air Base Tambovka 73 nm W 310
ZYLD LDS Medium Lindu Airport Yichun 98 nm S 192 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.2 nm N Bureya River
21.8 nm SE List of Ramsar sites in Russia
21.2 nm W 129th meridian east
30.1 nm NE Bureysky District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:23:52 2016