Yinglin, China Page

Other names: 营林

World:China:Heilongjiang
Latitude 49.3241 Longitude 129.3661 Altitude (feet) 370
Lat (DMS) 49° 19' 27N Long (DMS) 129° 21' 58E Altitude (meters) 112
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1131

Weather Charts


Yinglin Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yinglin Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yinglin Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tonghe (3.2 nm) Pingyanghekou (1.3 nm)
Xunhezhen (2.6 nm)
Huashu Linzi (4.6 nm)
Qinjian (5.7 nm)
Kalinino (5.0 nm)
Linjiang (6.9 nm)
Astashikha (11.0 nm)
Fendou (5.0 nm)
Shuangli (4.5 nm)
Lifeng (4.7 nm)
Pingyanghe (1.6 nm)
Xinsheng (5.6 nm)
Jiayinxian Meikuang (6.4 nm)
Hongwei (7.4 nm)
Qingsong (12.1 nm)
Sangang (13.1 nm)
Liming (13.6 nm)
Chenguang (14.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
UHBA Small Arkhara Airport Arkhara 27 nm E 78
FR32340 Small Zavitinsk Air Base Zavitinsk 52 nm N 5
FR32313 Closed Tambovka Air Base Tambovka 69 nm W 314
ZYLD LDS Medium Lindu Airport Yichun 95 nm S 188 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.3 nm NE Bureya River
16.2 nm NW 129th meridian east
26.6 nm E List of Ramsar sites in Russia
34.8 nm NE Bureysky District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:24:00 2016