Hongwei, China Page

Other names: 宏伟

World:China:Heilongjiang
Latitude 49.2146 Longitude 129.4558 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 49° 12' 53N Long (DMS) 129° 27' 21E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1192

Weather Charts


Hongwei Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hongwei Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hongwei Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jiayinxian Meikuang (1.8 nm)
Xinsheng (1.9 nm)
Fendou (3.1 nm)
Shuangli (6.7 nm)
Lifeng (7.4 nm)
Pingyanghe (6.4 nm)
Yinglin (7.4 nm)
Jiangnan (8.0 nm)
Jiaxinzi (2.9 nm)
Xin'antun (3.0 nm)
Heyan (5.3 nm)
Goukou (5.6 nm)
Yaotun (6.3 nm)
Xinlong (3.2 nm)
Long'antun (4.7 nm)
Fuyang (8.1 nm)
Liming (7.6 nm)
Chenguang (8.0 nm)
Sangang (7.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
UHBA Small Arkhara Airport Arkhara 26 nm E 62
FR32340 Small Zavitinsk Air Base Zavitinsk 58 nm N 1
ZYLD LDS Medium Lindu Airport Yichun 89 nm S 191 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines
FR32313 Closed Tambovka Air Base Tambovka 77 nm N 316
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.9 nm N Bureya River
22.7 nm NW 129th meridian east
21.5 nm E List of Ramsar sites in Russia
25.0 nm SE 49th parallel north


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:32:05 2016