Xinlong, China Page

Other names: 新龙

World:China:Heilongjiang
Latitude 49.1735 Longitude 129.5077 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 49° 10' 25N Long (DMS) 129° 30' 28E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1192

Weather Charts


Xinlong Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xinlong Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xinlong Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Liming (6.7 nm) Xin'antun (0.9 nm)
Hongwei (3.2 nm)
Jiaxinzi (4.4 nm)
Jiayinxian Meikuang (4.4 nm)
Xinsheng (5.1 nm)
Fendou (5.9 nm)
Heyan (5.9 nm)
Yaotun (6.6 nm)
Dengzhao (7.2 nm)
Goukou (3.8 nm)
Dagoukou (4.5 nm)
Long'antun (1.7 nm)
Fuyang (6.4 nm)
Chenguang (6.7 nm)
Qiangong Nongchang (8.0 nm)
Fendou Nongchang (8.5 nm)
Xinghua Nongchang (8.8 nm)
Wenquan (8.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
UHBA Small Arkhara Airport Arkhara 26 nm E 56
FR32340 Small Zavitinsk Air Base Zavitinsk 61 nm N 359
ZYLD LDS Medium Lindu Airport Yichun 87 nm S 193 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines
FR32313 Closed Tambovka Air Base Tambovka 80 nm N 316
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.0 nm N Bureya River
19.3 nm E List of Ramsar sites in Russia
22.0 nm SE 49th parallel north
22.0 nm SE 130th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:28:02 2016