Fanrong, China Page

Other names: 繁荣

World:China:Heilongjiang
Latitude 48.8595 Longitude 129.5111 Altitude (feet) 882
Lat (DMS) 48° 51' 34N Long (DMS) 129° 30' 40E Altitude (meters) 268
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1846

Weather Charts


Fanrong Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fanrong Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fanrong Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Fuqiang Jingyingsuo (2.7 nm) Yongqing Nongchang (4.3 nm)
Yingxiongling Nongchang (5.9 nm)
Muyangchang (6.5 nm)
Xinghua Nongchang (10.1 nm)
Fendou Nongchang (10.7 nm)
Wenquan (10.6 nm)
Qiangong Nongchang (11.5 nm)
Fuyang (13.7 nm)
Chenguang (14.2 nm)
Liming (15.2 nm)
Long'antun (17.1 nm)
Meifeng Linchang (4.9 nm)
Yishan Linchang (6.8 nm)
Shangyou Linchang (10.2 nm)
Linhai Linchang (9.7 nm)
Jianxin Linchang (14.2 nm)
Wuyiling (16.0 nm)
Junling Linchang (16.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
UHBA Small Arkhara Airport Arkhara 39 nm N 32
ZYLD LDS Medium Lindu Airport Yichun 69 nm S 196 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines
FR32340 Small Zavitinsk Air Base Zavitinsk 79 nm N 359
FR32313 Closed Tambovka Air Base Tambovka 94 nm N 324
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
16.4 nm S Wuyiling District
24.4 nm S Tangwanghe District
21.0 nm NE 49th parallel north
21.0 nm NE 130th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:59:00 2016