Jixian, China Page

Other names: 集贤

World:China:Fujian
Latitude 25.0193 Longitude 116.2212 Altitude (feet) 1082
Lat (DMS) 25° 1' 9N Long (DMS) 116° 13' 16E Altitude (meters) 329
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11920

Weather Charts


Jixian Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jixian Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jixian Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Likeng (1.1 nm)
Laifu (1.8 nm)
Jingzili (2.1 nm)
Zhongdi (3.0 nm)
Zhongtianpu (3.1 nm)
Jiutang (3.1 nm)
Liming (1.7 nm)
Baitu (1.7 nm)
Yuanbei (2.3 nm)
Gaowu (3.2 nm)
Chentian (3.3 nm)
Zhegulong (1.7 nm)
Xiongxin (3.0 nm)
Xianshui (0.8 nm)
Bankeng (1.8 nm)
Zhaixiapai (1.9 nm)
Jieshang (2.1 nm)
Yangmeikeng (2.7 nm)
Shiheli (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 40 nm S 186 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines
FR40967 Small Meixian Air Base 45 nm S 188
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 48 nm N 35 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZGXN XIN Small Xingning Airport Xingning 58 nm S 205
ZGOW SWA Medium Jieyang Chaoshan International Airport Shantou 89 nm S 170 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Guilin , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Mandarin Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, West Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.7 nm NW Wan'an Township, Wuping County
11.2 nm E Shanghang County
15.7 nm SW 116th meridian east
21.4 nm S Jiaoling County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:24:21 2016