Xiongxin, China Page

Other names: 熊新

World:China:Fujian
Latitude 25.0436 Longitude 116.2695 Altitude (feet) 1069
Lat (DMS) 25° 2' 37N Long (DMS) 116° 16' 10E Altitude (meters) 325
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 16394

Weather Charts


Xiongxin Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiongxin Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiongxin Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yuanbei (1.9 nm)
Liming (2.2 nm)
Jixian (3.0 nm)
Pengzhai (1.0 nm)
Gaowu (1.2 nm)
Huangbai (1.6 nm)
Santian (2.5 nm)
Dengwu (2.8 nm)
Aotou (0.9 nm)
Xinfang (1.5 nm)
Wufang (1.8 nm)
Tongqiao (1.8 nm)
Liantangxia (2.1 nm)
Xiajing (2.2 nm)
Naikang (2.6 nm)
Laixi (2.7 nm)
Matoushanxia (2.0 nm)
Zhegulong (2.1 nm)
Baishuiqi (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 42 nm S 190 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 45 nm N 34 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40967 Small Meixian Air Base 47 nm S 191
ZGXN XIN Small Xingning Airport Xingning 60 nm S 207
ZGOW SWA Medium Jieyang Chaoshan International Airport Shantou 90 nm S 171 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Guilin , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Mandarin Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, West Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.3 nm E Shanghang County
11.0 nm NW Wan'an Township, Wuping County
18.7 nm SW 116th meridian east
20.6 nm NE Nanyang, Shanghang County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:24:22 2016