Zhegulong, China Page

Other names: 鹧鸪垄

World:China:Fujian
Latitude 25.0117 Longitude 116.2517 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 25° 0' 42N Long (DMS) 116° 15' 6E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11920

Weather Charts


Zhegulong Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhegulong Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhegulong Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xianshui (1.4 nm)
Jixian (1.7 nm)
Bankeng (2.1 nm)
Likeng (2.6 nm)
Xiongxin (2.1 nm)
Liming (2.4 nm)
Yuanbei (2.7 nm)
Gaowu (2.9 nm)
Aotou (3.0 nm)
Matoushanxia (2.3 nm)
Baishuiqi (2.3 nm)
Wufang (2.4 nm)
Xinfang (2.6 nm)
Jieshang (1.3 nm)
Shiheli (2.1 nm)
Chizhukeng (2.2 nm)
He'an (2.5 nm)
Zhanggukeng (2.9 nm)
Yangmeikeng (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 40 nm S 189 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines
FR40967 Small Meixian Air Base 45 nm S 190
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 47 nm N 33 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZGXN XIN Small Xingning Airport Xingning 58 nm S 207
ZGOW SWA Medium Jieyang Chaoshan International Airport Shantou 88 nm S 171 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Guilin , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Mandarin Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, West Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.7 nm E Shanghang County
11.3 nm NW Wan'an Township, Wuping County
16.8 nm SW 116th meridian east
21.2 nm S Jiaoling County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:24:39 2016