Shiheli, China Page

Other names: 石河里

World:China:Fujian
Latitude 24.9785 Longitude 116.2408 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 24° 58' 43N Long (DMS) 116° 14' 27E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11920

Weather Charts


Shiheli Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shiheli Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shiheli Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bankeng (1.2 nm)
Yangmeikeng (1.3 nm)
Zhaixiapai (2.6 nm)
Huangmatang (3.1 nm)
Jieshang (0.8 nm)
Xianshui (1.9 nm)
Zhegulong (2.1 nm)
Jixian (2.7 nm)
Likeng (2.9 nm)
He'an (1.3 nm)
Chizhukeng (2.0 nm)
Shangbeiling (3.1 nm)
Zhanggukeng (1.0 nm)
Zhaniuwo (1.8 nm)
Huluqiao (2.1 nm)
Liaozibei (2.9 nm)
Xiayuankeng (3.0 nm)
Yangbeiling (3.0 nm)
Sanhe (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 38 nm S 188 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines
FR40967 Small Meixian Air Base 43 nm S 190
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 49 nm N 33 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZGXN XIN Small Xingning Airport Xingning 56 nm S 208
ZGOW SWA Medium Jieyang Chaoshan International Airport Shantou 86 nm S 170 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Guilin , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Mandarin Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, West Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.0 nm NE Shanghang County
12.2 nm NW Wan'an Township, Wuping County
15.2 nm SW 116th meridian east
19.1 nm S Jiaoling County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:20:49 2016