Zhaixiapai, China Page

Other names: 寨下排

World:China:Fujian
Latitude 24.9958 Longitude 116.1978 Altitude (feet) 1036
Lat (DMS) 24° 59' 45N Long (DMS) 116° 11' 52E Altitude (meters) 315
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11920

Weather Charts


Zhaixiapai Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhaixiapai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhaixiapai Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jingzili (0.8 nm)
Jiutang (1.5 nm)
Zhongdi (2.2 nm)
Zhijiali (2.5 nm)
Heping (2.6 nm)
Zhonghe (2.7 nm)
Yunzhuling (2.8 nm)
Likeng (1.1 nm)
Jixian (1.9 nm)
Laifu (2.5 nm)
Baitu (2.9 nm)
Zhongtianpu (3.1 nm)
Bankeng (1.4 nm)
Xianshui (1.7 nm)
Shiheli (2.6 nm)
Jieshang (2.6 nm)
Huangmatang (1.6 nm)
Yangmeikeng (1.7 nm)
Qiaxi (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 38 nm S 185 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines
FR40967 Small Meixian Air Base 44 nm S 187
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 50 nm N 36 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZGXN XIN Small Xingning Airport Xingning 56 nm S 205
ZGOW SWA Medium Jieyang Chaoshan International Airport Shantou 88 nm S 169 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Guilin , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Mandarin Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, West Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.0 nm NW Wan'an Township, Wuping County
12.8 nm E Shanghang County
13.9 nm SW 116th meridian east
19.8 nm S Jiaoling County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:20:49 2016