Yunzhuling, China Page

Other names: 筠竹岭

World:China:Fujian
Latitude 24.9709 Longitude 116.1541 Altitude (feet) 997
Lat (DMS) 24° 58' 15N Long (DMS) 116° 9' 15E Altitude (meters) 303
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 13253

Weather Charts


Yunzhuling Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yunzhuling Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yunzhuling Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Lanjiangba (1.6 nm)
Paishang (1.7 nm)
Zhushanwo (2.3 nm)
Lanjiangba (2.6 nm)
Heping (1.3 nm)
Zhijiali (1.4 nm)
Jiutang (1.8 nm)
Zhonghe (2.6 nm)
Jingzili (2.6 nm)
Dapinggang (2.7 nm)
Zhongdi (3.0 nm)
Huangmatang (1.6 nm)
Qiaxi (2.1 nm)
Xinzhangwu (1.6 nm)
Paishang (1.8 nm)
Nanshukeng (1.8 nm)
Hexicun (2.0 nm)
Hexicun (2.1 nm)
Laowuchang (2.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 37 nm S 181 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines
FR40967 Small Meixian Air Base 42 nm S 184
ZGXN XIN Small Xingning Airport Xingning 53 nm S 203
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 53 nm N 37 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZGOW SWA Medium Jieyang Chaoshan International Airport Shantou 87 nm S 167 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Guilin , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Mandarin Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, West Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.2 nm N Wan'an Township, Wuping County
11.1 nm SW 116th meridian east
15.5 nm E Shanghang County
18.3 nm S Jiaoling County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:21:02 2016