Paishang, China Page

Other names: 排上

Latitude 24.9439 Longitude 116.1696 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 24° 56' 38N Long (DMS) 116° 10' 11E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 14793
Mid-range map of Paishang Large range map of Paishang

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hexicun (0.5 nm)
Laowuchang (1.4 nm)
Nanshukeng (2.0 nm)
Lanjiangba (2.4 nm)
Paishang (3.0 nm)
Lanjiangba (3.0 nm)
Xinzhangwu (0.4 nm)
Yunzhuling (1.8 nm)
Huangmatang (1.8 nm)
Heping (3.1 nm)
Jiutang (3.2 nm)
Zhijiali (3.2 nm)
Qiaxi (1.0 nm)
Yangmeikeng (3.2 nm)
Xiayuankeng (3.1 nm)
Hexicun (0.3 nm)
Xiazhiwu (2.3 nm)
Xiayuantian (3.2 nm)
Shimaoshi (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 35 nm S 183 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines
FR40967 Small Meixian Air Base 40 nm S 185
ZGXN XIN Small Xingning Airport Xingning 52 nm S 205
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 53 nm N 35 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZGOW SWA Medium Jieyang Chaoshan International Airport Shantou 85 nm S 167 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Guilin , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Mandarin Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, West Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.8 nm SW 116th meridian east
12.0 nm N Wan'an Township, Wuping County
16.6 nm S Jiaoling County
15.4 nm NE Shanghang County

If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 15:59:47 2016