Yangmeikeng, China Page

Other names: 杨梅坑

World:China:Fujian
Latitude 24.9747 Longitude 116.2174 Altitude (feet) 1003
Lat (DMS) 24° 58' 29N Long (DMS) 116° 13' 3E Altitude (meters) 305
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11920

Weather Charts


Yangmeikeng Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yangmeikeng Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yangmeikeng Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Huangmatang (1.8 nm)
Qiaxi (2.2 nm)
Jiutang (2.9 nm)
Xinzhangwu (2.9 nm)
Paishang (3.2 nm)
Bankeng (0.9 nm)
Zhaixiapai (1.7 nm)
Xianshui (2.0 nm)
Likeng (2.4 nm)
Jingzili (2.5 nm)
Jixian (2.7 nm)
Zhegulong (2.9 nm)
Shiheli (1.3 nm)
Jieshang (1.8 nm)
Zhanggukeng (1.9 nm)
He'an (2.5 nm)
Huluqiao (2.9 nm)
Zhaniuwo (1.9 nm)
Xiayuankeng (2.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 37 nm S 187 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines
FR40967 Small Meixian Air Base 43 nm S 188
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 50 nm N 34 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZGXN XIN Small Xingning Airport Xingning 55 nm S 206
ZGOW SWA Medium Jieyang Chaoshan International Airport Shantou 86 nm S 169 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Guilin , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Mandarin Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, West Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.6 nm NW Wan'an Township, Wuping County
12.2 nm NE Shanghang County
14.0 nm SW 116th meridian east
18.7 nm S Jiaoling County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:20:48 2016