Bankeng, China Page

Other names: 半坑

World:China:Fujian
Latitude 24.9887 Longitude 116.2217 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 24° 59' 19N Long (DMS) 116° 13' 18E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11920

Weather Charts


Bankeng Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bankeng Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bankeng Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhaixiapai (1.4 nm)
Jingzili (2.1 nm)
Huangmatang (2.3 nm)
Jiutang (2.9 nm)
Xianshui (1.1 nm)
Likeng (1.8 nm)
Jixian (1.8 nm)
Laifu (3.2 nm)
Baitu (3.4 nm)
Shiheli (1.2 nm)
Jieshang (1.3 nm)
Zhegulong (2.1 nm)
Zhanggukeng (2.2 nm)
He'an (2.5 nm)
Chizhukeng (3.0 nm)
Yangmeikeng (0.9 nm)
Zhaniuwo (2.5 nm)
Qiaxi (2.9 nm)
Huluqiao (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 38 nm S 187 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines
FR40967 Small Meixian Air Base 43 nm S 188
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 50 nm N 34 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZGXN XIN Small Xingning Airport Xingning 56 nm S 206
ZGOW SWA Medium Jieyang Chaoshan International Airport Shantou 87 nm S 169 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Guilin , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Mandarin Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, West Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.1 nm NW Wan'an Township, Wuping County
11.7 nm E Shanghang County
14.7 nm SW 116th meridian east
19.6 nm S Jiaoling County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:59:47 2016