Heping, China Page

Other names: 和平

World:China:Fujian
Latitude 24.9919 Longitude 116.1505 Altitude (feet) 1115
Lat (DMS) 24° 59' 31N Long (DMS) 116° 9' 2E Altitude (meters) 339
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11935

Weather Charts


Heping Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Heping Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Heping Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Zhijiali
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dapinggang (1.7 nm)
Paishang (2.0 nm)
Zhushanwo (2.1 nm)
Changju (2.7 nm)
Zhonghe (1.4 nm)
Zhongdi (1.9 nm)
Sibei (2.0 nm)
Fenshui (2.0 nm)
Tujintang (2.5 nm)
Jiutang (1.1 nm)
Jingzili (2.1 nm)
Huangmatang (2.2 nm)
Zhaixiapai (2.6 nm)
Yunzhuling (1.3 nm)
Lanjiangba (2.4 nm)
Xinzhangwu (2.8 nm)
Nanshukeng (2.9 nm)
Paishang (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 38 nm S 181 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines
FR40967 Small Meixian Air Base 43 nm S 183
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 52 nm N 38 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZGXN XIN Small Xingning Airport Xingning 54 nm S 203
ZGOW SWA Medium Jieyang Chaoshan International Airport Shantou 88 nm S 167 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Guilin , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Mandarin Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, West Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.0 nm N Wan'an Township, Wuping County
11.8 nm SW 116th meridian east
15.3 nm E Shanghang County
19.5 nm S Jiaoling County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:19:22 2016