Changju, China Page

Other names: 长居

World:China:Fujian
Latitude 24.9994 Longitude 116.1016 Altitude (feet) 1991
Lat (DMS) 24° 59' 58N Long (DMS) 116° 6' 6E Altitude (meters) 606
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 12284
Mid-range map of Changju Large range map of Changju

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dadongkeng (2.3 nm)
Taipinggang (2.6 nm)
Maguduan (3.0 nm)
Zengjiaduan (3.0 nm)
Yangmeilin (2.1 nm)
Wangwujiao (2.6 nm)
Aokeng (3.0 nm)
Dapinggang (1.3 nm)
Sibei (1.7 nm)
Fenshui (1.7 nm)
Heping (2.7 nm)
Zhijiali (2.7 nm)
Zhonghe (2.9 nm)
Zhushanwo (1.2 nm)
Huangshakeng (1.9 nm)
Paishang (2.1 nm)
Lanjiangba (3.0 nm)
Lanjiangba (3.3 nm)
Tangwei'ao (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 39 nm S 177 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines
FR40967 Small Meixian Air Base 44 nm S 180
ZGXN XIN Small Xingning Airport Xingning 54 nm S 200
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 53 nm N 40 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZGOW SWA Medium Jieyang Chaoshan International Airport Shantou 89 nm S 165 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Guilin , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Mandarin Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, West Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.0 nm N Wan'an Township, Wuping County
10.5 nm SW 116th meridian east
17.8 nm E Shanghang County
20.3 nm S Jiaoling County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 15:23:45 2016