Zengjiaduan, China Page

Other names: 增家段

World:China:Fujian
Latitude 25.0120 Longitude 116.0477 Altitude (feet) 1217
Lat (DMS) 25° 0' 43N Long (DMS) 116° 2' 52E Altitude (meters) 370
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 12478
Mid-range map of Zengjiaduan Large range map of Zengjiaduan

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yangmin (0.6 nm)
Hanwenling (1.1 nm)
Shangzhengjiaping (2.3 nm)
Shishanbei (2.6 nm)
Maguduan (1.2 nm)
Taiping (1.3 nm)
Zhaibei (2.3 nm)
Louxia (2.4 nm)
Xialiaowu (2.5 nm)
Xiadong (3.0 nm)
Wusuo (3.4 nm)
Taipinggang (1.0 nm)
Wangwujiao (2.5 nm)
Changju (3.0 nm)
Guaziping (1.9 nm)
Dadongkeng (1.9 nm)
Huangshakeng (2.8 nm)
Zhouwu (3.1 nm)
Luotianxi (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 39 nm S 173 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines
FR40967 Small Meixian Air Base 44 nm S 176
ZGXN XIN Small Xingning Airport Xingning 54 nm S 197
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 54 nm N 43 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 85 nm W 306 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.6 nm N Wan'an Township, Wuping County
10.1 nm S 116th meridian east
21.7 nm S Jiaoling County
20.5 nm E Shanghang County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 15:32:56 2016